ALUMNI GIVING

◊ indicates five or more years of consecutive giving

+ Current Member of the Board of Trustees

CLASS OF ’43

9% Participation

 

Constance Stokes Germain ◊

CLASS OF ’45

25% Participation

 

Barry A. Benepe ◊

Sylvia Colt de Almeida ◊

 

CLASS OF ’46

20% Participation

 

Lia Langford Collins ◊

Stuart Robinson ◊

CLASS OF ’48

18% Participation

 

Richard W. Anthony

Howard W. Solomon ◊

 

CLASS OF ’49

15% Participation

 

Edes Powell Gilbert ◊

Eva Evans Goss ◊

 

CLASS OF ’51

24% Participation

 

Margaret Peale Everett ◊

Dorrit Werner Purdy Kazmer ◊

Jane Di Stasi Winant ◊

Christian Wolff ◊

 

CLASS OF ’52

14% Participation

Nathaniel Cooke ◊

Arthur S. Lukach, Jr. ◊

Jean Clift Olson

 

CLASS OF ’53

6% Participation

 

Joan Parker Wofford ◊

CLASS OF ’54

8% Participation

Constance Black Engle ◊

Richard Sallick ◊

CLASS OF ’55

54% Participation

 

Henry Abbot

Paul Allersmeyer ◊

Julie Rona Baker ◊

Jackson R. Bryer ◊

Polly Burnett Dirvin ◊

Arthur E. Goldschmidt, Jr. ◊

Peter E. Schrag

Elizabeth D. Stearns ◊

Gail Richards Tirana ◊

 

CLASS OF ’56

19% Participation

Edward G. Carroll, Jr. ◊

Gretchen Walther Dumler ◊

Deborah Hobson

Jane Higginbottom Horn ◊

E. Bruce Stevenson

Wallace Watson


 

CLASS OF ’57

23% Participation

Michiel M. Bourdrez ◊

Susan Dry Boynton ◊

Glenna Ferris Burckel

Elizabeth Gummey Pemberton

John Schwartz ◊

 

CLASS OF ’58

12% Participation

Mary Jane Ferguson ◊

George Raymond ◊

Peter Valente

CLASS OF ’59

28% Participation

Anthony F. Antolini

Keith Boyer ◊

Abigail B. Calkin ◊

Rick Casten

Pamela Winters Dorrance ◊

Sturges Dorrance ◊

Constance Green Raymond ◊

Anonymous

 

CLASS OF ’60

30% Participation

Elizabeth Peale Allen ◊

John Avlon ◊

Bronwen Cunningham

Paul Giordon

Littleton Gunn ◊

Sandy Hehmeyer

Peter Linden ◊

Catherine Munnell Smith ◊

Jenny Roper ◊

Edward Seldin

Liz Lyons Stone ◊

 

 

CLASS OF ’61

12% Participation

Barbara Hertz Burr ◊

Sam Harrison

Nancy Strong Weyant ◊

 

CLASS OF ’62

7% Participation

Richard Lyons ◊

Carl S. Pike ◊

Georgia Weyer York ◊

 

CLASS OF ’63

10% Participation

Susan Allersmeyer Foster ◊

Harry Harding

Sanford Ullman ◊

CLASS OF ’64

19% Participation

Jonathan Cerf

Al Gilley ◊

Alan Goldberg

Valentine Hertz Kass ◊

Susan Localio ◊

Jonathan Y. Nareff ◊

CLASS OF ’65

16% Participation

A. Russell Localio ◊

Mila Malden ◊

Pam McWilliam Nugent

Loran Thompson ◊


 

CLASS OF ’66

24% Participation

Anne Shapero Adler ◊

Judith Adams Anderson ◊

Richard Glaubach ◊

Andrew B. Lowry

Susan Poole ◊

Patricia L. Rosenfield ◊

Buddy Wolf ◊

 

CLASS OF ’67

4% Participation

Joanna Redfield Vaughn ◊

CLASS OF ’68

17% Participation

Sandy Baum ◊

Penny Craven ◊

Barbara Kates-Garnick ◊

Floyd Katske ◊

Charles J. Levy, Jr. ◊

Patsy Hayes Myers ◊

 

CLASS OF ’69

6% Participation

 

Gael Doar ◊

James Korein ◊

 

CLASS OF ’70

10% Participation

Jane Bell

Meg Michaelson Boehme ◊

Cliff L. Fine

Sandra Lehman Loucas

Richard Stabler

CLASS OF ’71

9% Participation

 

Peter Goodfield ◊

Frances Heaton Manning

Timothy Mellin

Rachel Sawyer

John Tolleris ◊

Anonymous

 

CLASS OF ’72

17% Participation

Cynthia A. Fissel ◊

Derrick Gibbs ◊

Lynda Godkin ◊

Nan Imbesi

Marjorie Kaplan ◊

Nancy Machles Rothschild

Laura G. Solomon

 

CLASS OF ’73

6% Participation

Barbara Michelson ◊

Anonymous

 

CLASS OF ’74

27% Participation

Lisa Alter

Jon L. Benjamin ◊

Deirdre Donchian, MSW

Norman Feit ◊

David Hochman ◊

Sue Kaplan ◊

Ann Schube Katzenstein ◊

Cole Kendall

Michael Lourie

Laurence J. Parker

Jonathan Turkle

Carolyn Ward ◊

Nina Webb

 

CLASS OF ’75

33% Participation

Delice Donchian Bolotin

Sarah Warner Bourne ◊

Julie R. Fenster ◊

Richard Fischer ◊

Gilbert Fleitas

Sara Johns Griffen

Marshall Heinberg ◊

David Hirst ◊

Celine Scudder Hubler

Michael Kartzmer

Rhonda D. Orin

Adam Owett ◊

Jonathan Raffes

Allyson Dale Samson ◊

Marcy Wachtel ◊

Harrison Weisner ◊

 

CLASS OF ’76

39% Participation

Cary Weil Barnett

Susan M. Collins ◊

Marjorie Sonia Didriksson

Christopher H. Gibbs

Barbara Gittleman ◊

Michael Hirst ◊

Christopher Hyams

Lynn Usoskin Mandeau

Kathy McKay

Kim Otis Ots

Nancy Pfeffer ◊

Ed Redlich

Steven Robb

Scott Sklar ◊

Alice F. Stern ◊

Suzanne Telsey ◊

Frances A. Walton

William Webb

Argentina T. Wilkinson

Anson Wright

 

CLASS OF ’77

8% Participation

 

Eric W. Hager

Helen D. Reavis ◊

Susan Salzberg ◊

Robert Webb ◊

 

CLASS OF ’78

13% Participation

 

Beth Steckman Bartlett ◊

Faith Dennis Morris

Andrew Owen ◊

Sarah E. Paul ◊

Jenny Polshek ◊

Lynne Weinstein

 

 

CLASS OF ’79

12% Participation

 

Richard Anthony

Edward Brittenham ◊

Miranda T. Christoffersen

Juli Robbins Greenwald ◊

Lois Perelson-Gross ◊

Kate Webb

 

CLASS OF ’80

12% Participation

 

David B. Berkowitz ◊

Onita Connington ◊

Brian J. Delacey

Steven Lowen ◊

Robin Tunnicliff Reid ◊

Barney Stein

 

CLASS OF ’81

7% Participation

 

Lily Chang ◊

Paul Drazen

Victoria Masi Pryor ◊

Anonymous

CLASS OF ’83

9% Participation

 

Jason Ablin

Matthew Annenberg ◊

Susan Lowen Maniatis ◊

Brett Miller ◊

Keith Smith ◊

 

CLASS OF ’84

11% Participation

 

Suzanne Gottlieb Calleja ◊

Lynn C. Mautner ◊

Amanda Southon Miller ◊

Lucas J. Miller ◊

Rebecca Moore ◊

Yi Zhu Wright

CLASS OF ’85

16% Participation

 

Linda Baer ◊

Nina Christopher ◊

Marilyn Davis

Sally Rogin Dreslin ◊

David Miller 

Shari-Beth Nadell

Liev Schreiber ◊

Nicole Shalette ◊

 

CLASS OF ’86

25% Participation

 

Schuyler Allen-Kalb ◊

Nat Caldwell ◊

Andrea Crane ◊

Heather Cross ◊

Mark Doty ◊

Sarah Getz

Lisa Silverman Meyers

Lida Moore ◊

Jennifer Sherman ◊

Ritashona Simpson

Bruce Smith ◊

Larissa Thomson ◊

 

CLASS OF ’87

14% Participation

 

Jocelyn Anker ◊

Sean Cavanaugh ◊

Jonathan Feder ◊

Kate Hampton

Josh Isay ◊

Andrew H. Kaufman ◊

Robin Weiswasser Markus

Tom Sellar ◊

 

CLASS OF ’88

11% Participation

 

Noam Christopher ◊

Cory Diamond ◊

Nicole Darren Donnelly ◊

Alexander Jimenez ◊

Liza Schott Natale ◊

Yaalieth Adrienne Simpson, Ed.D.

Alexandra Mairs Tart ◊

 

CLASS OF ’89

11% Participation

 

Jennifer S. Abeles

Suzanne Cohen ◊

Derek L. Fried ◊

Abbe Friedberg

Weston Konishi ◊

Matthew Ross

 

CLASS OF ’90

7% Participation

 

Meredith R. Evans

Matt Pincus ◊

Todd Solomon ◊

Amie Steir

 

CLASS OF ’91

7% Participation

 

Oliver Freundlich ◊

Finnegan Kelly

Joy Rivera ◊

Dr. Nicholas Testa ◊

CLASS OF ’92

7% Participation

Michael Bachrach ◊

Gillian Reinhard Buikema

Boji Wong ◊

 

CLASS OF ’03

8% Participation

 

Evangelia Antonakos ◊

Amanda Melnick Blitstein ◊

Helen Rhim

Claire Richard

Class of ’94

10% Participation

Alice Blumenthal Beckman ◊

Samantha Liebman Elbaum ◊

Emily Frangos ◊

Stephanie Davis Hazelkorn ◊

Kate Krone

Sharonda Callender Ware

 

CLASS OF ’95

6% Participation

 

Benjamin Ensminger-Law ◊

Seth Goldberger ◊

Evan Pazner ◊

CLASS OF ’97

5% Participation

 

David Bowers ◊

Sam Freedman ◊

Manya K. Rubinstein ◊

 

CLASS OF ’98

11% Participation

 

Dana Bliss ◊

Neil Blumenthal ◊

Nicholas Cohn

Andrew Janko ◊

Matthew Miller ◊

Gavin Steinberg ◊

Richard Wong

 

CLASS OF ’99

7% Participation

 

Lindsay Colon

Paul Feder

Daniel Kilpatrick

Sabrina Brooks Levin

Class of ’00

5% Participation

David Frommer ◊

Fred T. Isquith, Jr. ◊

Jessica Ernst Kerns ◊

 

CLASS OF ’01

5% Participation

 

Charlotte Greenough ◊

Doria Santlofer

Matt Seltzer

 

CLASS OF ’02

14% Participation

 

Alex Agnant ◊

Joanna Hunter August ◊

Richard Barbieri ◊

Christopher Belair ◊

Addia Cooper-Henry

Christopher Fisher-Lochhead

Amanda Kaufmann

Daniel Manian

CLASS OF ’03

6% Participation

 

Stephanie Feinman ◊

Eric Obenzinger ◊

Henry Prince ◊

CLASS OF ’04

3% Participation

 

Mary Gaynin Agnant ◊

Ivano Pulito

CLASS OF ’05

5% Participation

 

Phillip Brest ◊

Sam Freund ◊

Benjamin Messinger-Barnes ◊

David Newman ◊

CLASS OF ’06

8% Participation

 

Nailah Cummings ◊

Taylor Fujimura

Juliet Kaye ◊

Josh Kuckley ◊

Cameron McCully ◊

Naledi Semela ◊

 

CLASS OF ’07

8% Participation

 

Rachel Colberg-Parseghian ◊

Lea Giddins

Ian Harris ◊

Daniel Newman

Jeffrey Then

CLASS OF ’08

3% Participation

 

Samuel Cammer ◊

Evan Olonoff ◊

Alex Winter ◊

CLASS OF ’09

6% Participation

 

John Bohorquez

Claire Brennan ◊

Lauren Chin

Tyler McCully ◊

Bill Robinson

CLASS OF ’10

4% Participation

 

Leah Asha Allen ◊

Adam Horowitz

Daniel Levenson

Nina Sawyer

CLASS OF ’11

3% Participation

 

Arielle Cooper ◊

Hugo Torres-Fetsco ◊

CLASS OF ’12

6% Participation

Joseph Foti ◊

Maggie Beth Gibson ◊

Sara Rothman

Cerie Tisch

CLASS OF ’13

4% Participation

 

Chelsea Ettlinger

Christian Hoyos ◊

Amina Theis

CLASS OF ’15

8% Participation

 

Kyra Benforte

Julian Berard

Annah Heckman

Sinead Larkin

Sophie Moody

Jack Thorman

CLASS OF ’16

5% Participation

 

Dana Franco

Sahana Mehta

Laura Michael

William Peltier

CLASS OF ’17

4% Participation

 

Javin Bose

Isabella Flores

William Penzer

CLASS OF ’18

2% Participation

 

Arya Singh

 

CLASS OF ’19

5% Participation

 

Devin Friedrich

Walter Goldberg

Sophie Luard

CLASS OF ’20

7% Participation

 

Alexander Annenberg

Maxwell Khadem

Hudson Miller

Annika Penzer

If you should note an inaccuracy or would like to increase your gift, please notify Judy Brown, Director of Annual Giving, at 646-979-5054 or

jbrown@friendsseminary.org