If you should note an inaccuracy or would like to increase your gift, please notify Judy Brown, Director of Annual Giving, at 646-979-5054 or
jbrown@friendsseminary.org

ALUMNI GIVING

as of February 28, 2022

◊ indicates five or more years of consecutive giving
* indicates donor is deceased 

CLASS OF 1942

9% Participation

Peter Abel

CLASS OF 1943

10% Participation

Constance Stokes Germain* ◊

 

CLASS OF 1945

25% Participation

Barry A. Benepe ◊

Sylvia Colt de Almeida ◊

 

CLASS OF 1946

20% Participation

Lia Langford Collins ◊

Stuart Robinson ◊

 

CLASS OF 1949

15% Participation

Edes Powell Gilbert ◊

Eva Evans Goss ◊

CLASS OF 1951

12% Participation

Margaret P. Peale Everett ◊

Jane Di Stasi Winant ◊

Christian Wolff ◊

 

CLASS OF 1952

18% Participation

Nathaniel Cooke ◊

Faith Franz Glaeser ◊

Arthur S. Lukach, Jr. ◊

Lawrence D. Saidenberg

Anonymous

 

CLASS OF 1953

6% Participation

Joan Parker Wofford ◊

 

CLASS OF 1954

5% Participation

Ginnie Paine De Forest

 

CLASS OF 1955

36% Participation

Jackson R. Bryer ◊

Polly Burnett Dirvin ◊

Arthur E. Goldschmidt, Jr. ◊

Peter E. Schrag

Elizabeth D. Stearns ◊

Gail Richards Tirana ◊

 

CLASS OF 1956

11% Participation

Edward G. Carroll, Jr. ◊

Gretchen Walther Dumler ◊

Deborah Hobson

 

CLASS OF 1957

19% Participation

Michiel M. Bourdrez ◊

Susan Dry Boynton ◊

Elizabeth Gummey Pemberton

John Schwartz ◊

 

CLASS OF 1958

12% Participation

Jean Tenbrinck Daubenas ◊

Mary Jane Ferguson ◊

George Raymond ◊

 

CLASS OF 1959

21% Participation

Anthony F. Antolini ◊

Keith Boyer ◊

Frederic J. Buse ◊

Rick Casten ◊

Bob Filene ◊

Constance Green Raymond ◊

 

CLASS OF 1960

30% Participation

Elizabeth Peale Allen ◊

Mackey Arnstein ◊

John Avlon ◊

Bronwen Cunningham ◊

Berta Gordon Friedland ◊

Littleton Gunn ◊

Peter Linden ◊

Catherine Munnell Smith ◊

Edward Seldin

Liz Lyons Stone ◊

CLASS OF 1961

8% Participation
Barbara Hertz Burr ◊
Sam Harrison


CLASS OF 1962

11% Participation
Helen Jost
Richard Lyons ◊
Carl S. Pike ◊
Georgia Weyer York ◊

 

CLASS OF 1963

10% Participation
Susan R. Allersmeyer Foster ◊
Melanie Buse Bussel ◊
Harry Harding

 


CLASS OF 1964

15% Participation
Al Gilley ◊
Alan Goldberg
Valentine Hertz Kass ◊
Susan Localio ◊
Jonathan Y. Nareff ◊

 


CLASS OF 1965

4% Participation
Mila Malden ◊

 


CLASS OF 1966

17% Participation
Judith Adams Anderson ◊
Alan Dubrow
Andrew B. Lowry
Patricia L. Rosenfield ◊
Buddy Wolf ◊

 


CLASS OF 1967

12% Participation
Ann C. Henderson
Joanna Redfield Vaughn ◊
Kenneth Wang ◊

 


CLASS OF 1968

15% Participation
Sandy Baum ◊
Penny Craven ◊
Barbara Kates-Garnick ◊
Charles J. Levy, Jr. ◊
Patsy Hayes Myers ◊

 


CLASS OF 1969

6% Participation
Gael Doar ◊
James Korein ◊

 


CLASS OF 1970

8% Participation
Jane Bell
Meg Michaelson Boehme ◊
Richard Stabler
Anonymous

 


CLASS OF 1971

16% Participation
Peter Goodfield ◊
Susan Strauss Hurwitz
Kate Johns Shaw
Frances Heaton Manning
Jason Shaw
John Tolleris ◊
Laura Ward ◊
Barry White ◊
Anonymous

 


CLASS OF 1972

16% Participation
Cynthia A. Fissel ◊
Derrick Gibbs ◊
Lynda Godkin ◊
Nan Imbesi
Marjorie Kaplan ◊
Emily Medine
Nancy Machles Rothschild
Laura G. Solomon
Lindsay H. White

 


CLASS OF 1973

8% Participation
Mark Mason
Barbara Michelson ◊
Jerry Weil ◊

 


CLASS OF 1974

25% Participation
Jon L. Benjamin ◊
Norman Feit ◊
David Hochman ◊
Sue Kaplan ◊
Ann Schube Katzenstein ◊
Cole Kendall ◊
Gregory Letica
Laurence J. Parker
Lisa Marie Schimski
Jonathan Turkle
Carolyn Ward ◊
Nina Webb

 


CLASS OF 1975

24% Participation
Delice Donchian Bolotin
Sarah Warner Bourne ◊
Susan Schwartz Cohen
Richard Fischer ◊
Gilbert Fleitas
Marshall Heinberg ◊
David Hirst ◊
Adam Owett ◊
Jonathan Raffes
Allyson Dale Samson ◊
Marcy Wachtel ◊
Katherine A. Weil ◊
Harrison Weisner ◊

 

CLASS OF 1976

25% Participation
Susan M. Collins ◊
Marjorie Sonia Mawby Didriksson
Christopher H. Gibbs ◊
Barbara Gittleman ◊
Christopher Hart
Michael Hirst ◊
Kim Otis Ots
Nancy Pfeffer ◊
Ed Redlich
Alice F. Stern ◊
Suzanne Telsey ◊
Frances A. Walton
William Webb
Anson Wright

 


CLASS OF 1977

8% Participation
Michael F. Fitzsousa
Eric W. Hager
Helen D. Reavis ◊
Susan Salzberg ◊

 


CLASS OF 1978

16% Participation
Beth Steckman Bartlett ◊
Monica Chinlund
Virginia Lazala
Andrew Owen ◊
Barclay L. Palmer ◊
Sarah E. Paul ◊
Jenny Polshek ◊

 


CLASS OF 1979

6% Participation
Edward Brittenham ◊
Juli Robbins Greenwald ◊
Lois Perelson-Gross ◊

 


CLASS OF 1980

6% Participation
David B. Berkowitz ◊
Onita Connington ◊
Steven Lowen ◊

 


CLASS OF 1981

7% Participation
Lily Chang ◊
Paul Drazen
Victoria Masi Pryor ◊
Anonymous

 


CLASS OF 1982

5% Participation
Lisa Hertz Apkon ◊
Marc Rachman ◊
Hannah Serota

 


CLASS OF 1983

7% Participation
Matthew Annenberg ◊
Martha Ehrenfeld ◊
David T. Goldberg ◊
Brett Miller ◊

 


CLASS OF 1984

13% Participation
Suzanne Gottlieb Calleja ◊
Lynn C. Mautner ◊
Amanda Southon Miller ◊
Lucas J. Miller ◊
Rebecca Moore ◊
Nicholas Polsky
Yi Zhu Wright

 


CLASS OF 1985

8% Participation
Linda Baer ◊
Robert Longley
Shari-Beth Nadell
Liev Schreiber ◊

 


CLASS OF 1986

25% Participation
Schuyler Allen-Kalb ◊
Rachel Shapiro Axinn ◊
Matthew Breitman ◊
Nat Caldwell ◊
Andrea Crane ◊
Heather Cross ◊
Mark Doty ◊
Lida Moore ◊
Jennifer Sherman ◊
Bruce Smith ◊
Larissa Thomson ◊
Anonymous

 


CLASS OF 1987

10% Participation
Jocelyn Anker ◊
Josh Isay ◊
Andrew H. Kaufman ◊
Sumiko P. Ports
Tom Sellar ◊
Paul A.Testa ◊

 


CLASS OF 1988

17% Participation
Noam Christopher ◊
Cory Diamond ◊
Nicole Darren Donnelly ◊
Alexander Jimenez ◊
Liza Schott Natale ◊
Alexandra Cohen Oblak ◊
Alexandra Mairs Tart ◊
Ned Vickers ◊
Susannah Friedman Vickers ◊

 


CLASS OF 1989

13% Participation
Jennifer S. Abeles
Suzanne Cohen ◊
Derek L. Fried ◊
Abbe Friedberg
Alison Friedman
Matthew Ross
Amanda Stern

 


CLASS OF 1990

5% Participation
Daphne Dufresne
Matt Pincus ◊
Todd Solomon ◊

 


CLASS OF 1991

7% Participation
Oliver Freundlich ◊
Joy Rivera ◊
Lee M. Shapiro
Nicholas Testa ◊

 


CLASS OF 1992

4% Participation
Michael Bachrach ◊
Boji Wong ◊

 


CLASS OF 1993

2% Participation
Helen Rhim

 


CLASS OF 1994

8% Participation
Alice Blumenthal Beckman ◊
Jodyann Blagrove
Samantha Liebman Elbaum ◊
Stephanie Davis Hazelkorn ◊
Sharonda Callender Ware

 


CLASS OF 1995

6% Participation
Benjamin Ensminger-Law ◊
Evan Pazner ◊
Xoli Redmond

 


CLASS OF 1996

2% Participation
Natalie Nymark

 


CLASS OF 1997

10% Participation
David Bowers ◊
Jessie Chaffee ◊
Sam Freedman ◊
Dana Hatfield ◊
Manya K. Rubinstein ◊
Daniel Stone

 


CLASS OF 1998

13% Participation
Dana Bliss ◊
Neil Blumenthal ◊
Andrew Janko ◊
Robin McKinney ◊
Matthew Miller ◊
Gavin Steinberg ◊
Richard T. Wong
Reda Woodcock

 


CLASS OF 1999

5% Participation
Paul Feder
Clementine Mallet
Michael Simon

 


CLASS OF 2000

7% Participation
Lisa Hofstetter Frank
David Frommer ◊

Fred Isquith ◊
Jessica Ernst Kerns ◊
Lauren Berg Price

 


CLASS OF 2001

7% Participation
Ashley Herriman Forbes ◊
Doria Santlofer
Matt Seltzer ◊
Joey Shapiro

 


CLASS OF 2002

7% Participation
Alex Agnant ◊
Christopher Belair ◊
Addia Cooper-Henry
Daniel Manian ◊

 


CLASS OF 2003

2% Participation
Eric Obenzinger ◊

 


CLASS OF 2004

5% Participation
Mary Gaynin Agnant ◊
Jane Berg
Ivano Pulito ◊

 


CLASS OF 2005

5% Participation
Sam Freund ◊
Benjamin Messinger-Barnes ◊
David Newman ◊

 


CLASS OF 2006

8% Participation
Justin Bain
Nailah Cummings ◊
Stacey Guerrero
Juliet Kaye ◊
Cameron McCully ◊
Annie Perretta

 


CLASS OF 2007

8% Participation
Rachel Colberg-Parseghian ◊
Lea Giddins ◊
Ian Harris ◊
Sophie Riese ◊
Jeffrey Then

 


CLASS OF 2008

17% Participation
Lena Bell ◊
Samuel Cammer ◊
Alexandre C. da Silva
Carrie Levande
Marc Mechanic ◊
Ramona Negroponte
Evan Olonoff ◊
David Saunders
Julie Singer
Alex Winter ◊

 


CLASS OF 2009

17% Participation
John Bohorquez
Claire Brennan ◊
Tyler McCully ◊
Bill Robinson

 


CLASS OF 2010

4% Participation
Rebecca Frisch
Nicholas Rouner
Nina Sawyer ◊

 


CLASS OF 2011

8% Participation
Mark Boltres
Arielle Cooper ◊
Andrew Hinkle
Annamariah Knox
Christol Patterson
Hugo Torres-Fetsco ◊

 


CLASS OF 2012

8% Participation
Maggie Beth Gibson ◊
Jacob Perricone ◊
Sara Rothman ◊
Patrick Smith
Cerie Tisch

 

CLASS OF 2013

9% Participation
Brian Arroyo
Quinn O. Batten
Audrey Rosegg Engelman
Chelsea Ettlinger
Simone Fillion-Raff
Christian Hoyos ◊
Ross Mechanic ◊

 


CLASS OF 2015

4% Participation
Miranda Evans
Annah Heckman
Ian Magowan

 


CLASS OF 2016

7% Participation
Giovanna Hooton
Sahana Mehta
Laura Michael
William Peltier
Anonymous

 


CLASS OF 2017

9% Participation
Amalia Axinn
Eitan Darwish
Isabella Flores
Rachel Hodes
Fatoumata Mbaye
William Penzer
Lucas Pryor

 


CLASS OF 2019

3% Participation
Sophie Luard
Finn Lyon

 


CLASS OF 2020

8% Participation
James Burge
Hudson E. Miller
Annika Penzer
Kiran Singh
Benjamin Zenker

 

CLASS OF 2021

2% Participation
Zach Rahbar