top of page

If you should note an inaccuracy or would like to increase your gift, please notify Ashley Warmack, Director of Annual Giving, at 646-979-5054 or
awarmack@friendsseminary.org

PARENT OF ALUMNI GIVING

as of April 24, 2024

indicates five or more years of consecutive giving
indicates donor is deceased

Polly Adams ◊

Kathryn & Leif Arntzen ◊

Anna & Dean Backer ◊

Penny Craven ’68 & Ernest Barbieri ◊

Barry A. Benepe ’45 ◊

Carolyn Benson ◊

Linda & Manfred* Blum ◊

Diane & Bill Blumenthal ◊

Peter Brest ◊

Sandra Polsak & Walter Brewster ◊

Carrie & Edward Brittenham ’79 ◊

Ellen & Martin Cammer ◊

Elizabeth Carpenter & Peter Caesar ◊

Stacy Dillion-Chakour & Said Chakour

Melinda & Tony Cheng ◊

Lilly & Roger Chin

Frima Christopher ◊

Jon Cohen ◊

Jill Considine ◊

Karin & Nikolas Dando-Haenisch

Erika Bach & Partha Deb ◊

Susan Fox & Robert Dichter ◊

Sandra Baron & Gregory Diskant ◊

Gretchen Walther Dumler ’56 ◊

Christina & Brian Earle ◊

Jane & Charles Epstein

Elizabeth & Michael Evert

Catherine Ruocco & Angelo Fiore ◊

Judith Lochhead & George Fisher ◊

Sally Green & Richard Flegenheimer ◊

Elise Passikoff & Matthew Fleury ◊

Joann Cynthia Weber & Lewis Freedman

Jenny Knight & Ben Frisch ◊

Courtney Vowels & John Garnevicus ◊

Maureen & Colin Gibson ◊

Deborah Halper & Gary Giddins ◊

Meredith Adler & Nigel Gillah ◊

Linda Schupack & David Good ◊

Sheila Wolper & Joseph Gosler ◊

Arlene & David Gottlieb

Angela & Rea Hederman

Suzanne & Fred Herriman ◊

Eugenia Siegler & David Hochman ’74 ◊

Fred Isquith

Lynne Johnson

Dana Wallach Jones & Michael T.M. Jones ◊

Marjorie Kaplan ’72 & Gustav Szabo ◊

Sue Kaplan ’74 & David Karnovsky ◊

Andrea van Beuren & Roger Kass

Nancy Pfeffer ’76 & David Kaufman ◊

Sarin Sinawat-Koo & Richard Koo ◊

Amy & Sean Kron

Debra Kaplan & Michael Laikin ◊

Winnie & Robert Lerner ◊

George S. Loening

Katherine Marcus ◊

Aimée & Michael Mareneck ◊

Gean SooHoo Mathney & Roy Mathney ◊

Cynthia A. May ◊

Jeanne McCulloch ◊

Ellie & Michael McCully ◊

Frances & Joseph McCusker ◊

Ann McKinney ◊

Wendy Levine & Jonathan Mechanic ◊

Buxton Midyette ◊

Amanda Southon Miller ’84 & Brett Miller ’83 ◊

Cara & King Milling ◊

Linda & Kenneth Mortenson ◊

Emelita & Way Moy ◊

Josephine Nelson ◊

Yanick Noisy ◊

Abena Nyamekye ◊

Jane O’Connell

Martin Parker ◊

Lisa & Stephen Pearson ◊

Valerie & Jeffrey Peltier ◊

Michele & Jason Penzer ◊

Rosa & Jose Perez ◊

Gloria & David Pitagorsky ◊

Jill Graves & Paul Power ◊

Anne & Thomas Robinson ◊

Donna & Paul Rothchild ◊

Tina Prosa & Matthew Schlee ◊

Connie Schraft & Don Schuck ◊

Nancy & Robert Segal ◊

Nancy & Robert N. Sellar ◊

Pauline & Milton Sherman ◊

Wanda Olson & Rob Silverstein ◊

Jane & Floyd Smith ◊

Priscilla J. Southon ◊

Patricia & Richard Starr ◊

Rhanda J. Steele ◊

Bethene Trexel & Jon Tenney ◊

Marcy Wachtel ’75 ◊

Bill Wadsworth ◊

Michaella & Brian Williams ◊

Hassan Wilson ◊

Lily Chang ’81 & Andrew Wong ◊

Ngan So & Kwing Yin Wong ◊

Anne-Marie Fink & Brian Wu ◊

Martina & Michael* Yamin ◊

Jill Zenker ◊

Leesa & Roger Zissu ◊

Monica & David Zwirner ◊

Anonymous

bottom of page